Annyeong~

Hi~

Shin here! Welcome to my fangirl world, my blog! yay! *throw confetti*
Wish you have fun here, while read all my stupid babbling about my stupid fangirling things LOL!
You can leave a comment if you want to, hahahaha. 

Enjoy~

-Shin

NOTE: this is fangirling blog… if you want to read something ‘normal’ please..leave this blog as soon as possible! LOL

I know about YOU,  YOU who don’t understand about fangirl/boy life thought.. I know better~~, so it’s better to leave me alone with my fangirling thing. OK? KBYE~~~ syalalalalala :p

Advertisements

BACK!!!

shinhwa-12th-album

 

IT’S ME, SHIN!!

and..

I’M BACK!!! Hahahahahahahaha

After took a quite long hiatus (?), well.. a year and half? Pfft, I’m back with my fangirling mode on!!

Okay, for past a year, there were a lot of things happened in my life!!
Kinda busy, and forgot about my fangirl life so.. I need to catch up with Shin news and stories…. huhuhu…

Tbvh, I knew Shinhwa would comeback this year but… because I lived in village last January ’till March, I couldn’t watched the new MV, comeback vids, and of course..listening the album as well… sobs..

But… now… It’s the time!!!

And.. Gosh! Sniper is sooo jjaaangg!!!

DONGWAN SLAYED ME!!

b-xiiwjviae_kcr

OH SHOOT!!!!

 

Deng ajusshi………..

 

Okay, am sorry Pilkyo-ssi, but Dongwan lately got my heart.. Especially with his new song! Du Du Du!!!

Good God! He’s so adorable and really love the song~~ Ughhhh

Once again, with this song.. Dongwan proofs himself as number one Pilkyo’s fanboy! He released the song on Hyesung’s bday! Duuhh! It’s too much Dongwan-ssi~~
His love for Hyesung is unconditionally~ LOL

Tbh, I watched again Shinbang and kinda miss it, sobs.. I also watch old stuffs like Win-Win, Radio Star, and more..and.. somehow, I feel like I was born again.. LOL. I mean.. Some information which I know before, I forgot it… Kinda sad, but well.. because there were a lot of things happened and changed my life.. hahahaha.

But, it’s okay tho..
I became their fangirl again, and found some of my twitter friends had change alot! I feel like we were stranger.. sobs
Nah… no need to cry, life must go on LOL

Btw, I was kinda shock when I realized Oppars age are nearly 40! LOLOLOL! I have college friend who born a year earlier than Shinhwa, and I find it amusing! LOL

Well, well..
Shinhwa will have comeback next year!
And Shin Hyesung’s solo album! Ughhyaaaa! Can’t wait!!

It has been 3 years with Shinhwa
And Shinhwa keeps moving forward like a comet for 18 years! Amazing!!

Until I can watch your concert (LOL), please be healthy and happy!!

GET MARRIED SOON! LOL

shinhwa

” Lost “

If I’d only knew
The days were slipping past
That the good things never last
That you were crying

(Yes, I’ve been crying.. everyday.. until my tears has been stopped)

‘Cause you are not alone

( No, I’m alone….)

I’m always there with you

( No, you’re not… never you here with me before)

‘Cause when you feel like you’re done
And the darkness has won
Babe, you’re not lost

( No… I’m lost…)

When your world’s crashing down
And you can’t bear the thought
I said, babe, you’re not lost

( Really.. I can’t bear it anymore.. and I’m LOST)

Life can show no mercy
It can tear your soul apart
It can make you feel like you’ve gone crazy
But you’re not

( I’m crazy.. one of those crazy girls.. You, You’re the reason why I’m crazy)

Things have seemed to change
There’s one thing that’s still the same
In my heart you have remained
And we can fly fly fly away

( You were lying to me… Yoo took me to fly but then you crashed my wings and I fell hard on the ground. I’m dying…)

 

LOST

and this is my reply


lyric: Lost by Michael Buble

Fan Fiction- Thank You- Part 11

 

Dongwan dan Hyesung saat ini sedang duduk di dalam ruang ganti yang tentu saja sudah dikunci rapat agar makhluk alien (baca: Eric) tidak masuk secara tiba-tiba. Hampir 10 menit, tetapi Hyesung masih belum membuka suaranya. Dongwan terlihat sudah tidak sabar dan dia terus memandang teman di depannya yang sedang sibuk merapikan bajunya.

“ Hha…. Hyesung-ah, aku lelah…cepat katakan dan kita bisa pulang segera. Aku sudah ngantuk dan besok pagi aku juga harus ke toko bunga…” Dongwan meregangkan badannya seraya menguap lebar.

Hyesung menghela nafas dan mulai berbicara, “ Dongwan-ah… apa yang harus aku lakukan?”

“ Tentang?” Dongwan menjawab acuh dan mengerjapkan matanya beberapa kali

“ Tentang…. Hyunjung…..dan…kau tahu, aku….” Hyesung berhenti sejenak, menggigit bibirnya, dan menunduk

Dongwan sudah cukup kesal dan malas, “ Terus? Kau?”

Hyesung menaikkan wajahnya dan menatap Dongwan, “ Hyunjung mengundangku ke rumahnya, hari minggu ini”

Hening, dan mata Dongwan memebesar, selaras dengan mulutnya yang menganga lebar.

“ Mengundangmu??? Ke rumahnya?? Serius??? Dan itu berhasil kau lakukan hanya dengan sebuah ajakan kencan serta sebuket bunga???!!!” Dongwan berteriak histeris dan Hyesung langsung menutup si mulut besar Dongwan! Continue reading

I Miss You

Yes.. I do miss you, my old life

When I just happy happy with this fangirling thing, although sometimes it breaks me because I’m just fangirl.. hahahaha

But.. you know, I think falling in love with this man is better than the real man around my life..hmm…

 

Hyesung-ssi, I Miss You… T_____T
I forgot for a while how cute when you smile, pout, laugh… T____T

Second Month

It has been 2 month since our first meeting
Yet we didn’t have our second
I’m here and you’re there
We seperate by ocean, yet we live in same sky

Don’t you know the feeling how happy and hurt inside?
With your first hello, but sometimes it seems like a cruel word

Can you see me now?
How miserable my life since you came
Can you give back my life before we met?
I’m happy, trully happy
I’m not lying now.. yes I’m happy
But, why? Why I wanna cry now?

You’re far away… I can’t reach you, I can’t see you
I wanna hear your voice, I wanna call you
But can’t..

Why?

I’m broken.. when I’m falling in love

Can you feel this feeling?

I’m hurt.. so bad that I never understand why

 

Sometimes you go
Sometimes you come
I never know what should I do with you
I never know what should I do with my heart

Like it toys me, a lot recently

I know you have your own world
I try to understand it
But, why… why I’m hurt?

I’m trying to not expect too much
But sadly, my mind can’t control this powerful feeling
Seems it want to explode soon
And say to you…

It’s scary me.. that much

How can you change my life only by simple chat?

I never know this experience before
I just live with my own life

Yes.. then you came

Suddenly

And.. it was changed

Scary…

 

You know…
I’m afraid, I will lose you..

Should I say three words? Or maybe I have to look inside my heart?

What is going on with it? With me?

 

Spring, can you explain it to me?

A Month

It has been a month (and more) we met for the first time at that place…

The meeting that I never know I’d fall too deep to you..

Why you came to my life when I’m not ready with a new love?

Sadly you don’t know…

I just in love and broken at the same time.

 

Agony

Legendary 16th Shinhwa

Dearest Shinhwa…

Happy 16th Anniversary to you guys^^

Although this year you couldn’t make ‘full complete’ for the concert, but…you guys did the best for the fans who came…

Being 16th years in the bizz isn’t easy .. You had through hard ways many times in the past and now.. But still, you keep going strong..claim your place as the Longest Kpop Idol since 1998.
I’m not your longest fans, I’m just newbie one.. Yet you have been teaching me about friendship and loyality..

my fave^^

I adore you so much

I respect you so much

Shinhwa, I wish you’ll going strong in the future… and someday we’ll meet in your next next next next anniversary concert^^
Stay healthy! (and please marry soon, LOL)

 

We’ll waiting for you, Dydy^^

 

well said… :’)

 

Fan Fiction- Thank You- Part 10

“ Apa yang sedang dilakukan oleh Hyesung hyung sekarang?” ucap Junjin

“ Memandang Gomdoriku…” sahut Eric

“ Mengapa dia melakukan hal itu?” Dongwan ikut bertanya

“ Dia menyukai Gomdoriku…” jawab Eric dan berhasil mendapat pukulan cukup keras di kepalanya dari Minwoo dan Andy.

“ Sakiiiittttt~~~” Eric meringgis kesakitan dan mengusap kepalanya.

Saat ini kelima host sedang menatap Shin Hyesung yang sejak 20 menit yang lalu berjongkok di pojok ruangan dekat mini bar dan memandang Gomdori yang sedang tertidur.

“ Kau yakin dia baik-baik saja? 10 menit lagi klien akan mulai berdatangan. Apa sebaiknya kita menyuruh dia pulang saja?” Minwoo terlihat sangat khawatir melihat perilaku Hyesung yang tidak biasanya itu.

“ Apa mungkin karena kejadian hari ini? Pasti terjadi sesuatu..” gumam Andy Continue reading

Fan Fiction- Thank You- Part 9

Aku menghentikan mobil di parkiran rumah sakit dan mengambil handphone dari saku celanaku. Aku menatap layar handphone ku sebelum menekan tombol bergambar sebuah surat dan aku pun mulai mengetik pelan.

          Hyunjung-ssi… aku sudah sampai, aku berada di parkiran sekarang.

Sejenak aku merasa ragu apakah harus mengirimkan pesan ini atau tidak.

“Hyungjung-ssi.. apakah ini terasa begitu formal? Bukankah dia memanggilku oppa?” gumamku pelan dan entah mengapa….aku merasa wajahku memanas! Ugh… aku memang terlalu bodoh hingga merasa malu sendiri dengan pikiranku.

Aku segera menghapus pesan tersebut dan menggantinya.

          Hyunjung-ah, aku sudah sampai di rumah sakit^^

Aku kembali berpikir, jika aku mengirimkan pesan seperti ini…bukankah..masih terlalu dini untuk terlihat akrab? Continue reading